General Chairs

Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Víctor Uc-Cetina (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

 

Deputy General Chairs

Carlos Brito Loeza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Nidiyare Hevia Montiel (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)

Eduardo Espadas (Universidad Politécnica de Yucatán, Mexico)

Bassam Ali (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico) 

 

Scientific Advisory Committee

Walterio Mayol-Cuevas (University of Bristol, United Kingdom)

Adolfo Sánchez Valenzuela (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)

 

Sponsorship Chair

Erick Mendez (Qualcomm Research, Austria)

 

Publicity Chair

Víctor Castañeda Zeman (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

Rolando Medellín (University of Dundee, UK)

Lavdie Rada (Sabanci University, Turkey)

 

Local Arrangements Chairs

Francisco Javier Hernández López (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)

Israel Sánchez (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)

Joel A. Trejo Sánchez (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, México)

 

Posters Chairs

Bassam Ali (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Ricardo Legarda-Saenz (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

 

Scientific Program Chairs

Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Asad Safi (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)

 

Scientific Program Committee

Americas

  • Fernando Arámbula Cosío (CCADET-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Víctor Ayala-Ramirez (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)
  • Miguel Angel Bernal Reza (ITESO, Mexico)
  • Carlos Brito-Loeza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Víctor Castañeda Zeman (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Héctor Gibrán Ceballos Cancino (Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Mexico)
  • Boris Escalante Ramirez (FI-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Claudia Esteves Jaramillo (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)
  • Carlos Gershenson García (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Fernando Godinez (Microsoft, USA)
  • Elsa Góngora Castillo (North Carolina State University, USA)
  • Agustin Gravano (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Joaquín Gutiérrez Jaguey (Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noreste, Mexico)
  • Jean-Bernard Hayet (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  • Nidiyare Hevia Montiel (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)
  • George Konidaris (Duke University, USA)
  • Ricardo Legarda-Saenz (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Stacey Levine (Duquesne University, USA)
  • José Luis López Martinez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Salvador Mandujano (Google, USA)
  • Israel Martínez (CICESE, Mexico)
  • Elena Martínez Pérez (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Andrés Méndez Vázquez (CINVESTAV-Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Viviana Meruane (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Erik Molino-Minero-Re (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Raúl Monroy Borja (ITESM-CEM, Mexico)
  • Omar Montaño Rivas (Universidad Politécnica de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
  • Rafael Morales Gamboa (Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Jaime Ortegón Silverio (Universidad de Quintana Roo, Mexico)
  • Ernesto Pérez Rueda (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Luis A. Pineda Cortés (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Mariano Rivera Meraz (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  • Jorge Rivera Rovelo (Universidad Anáhuac Mayab, Mexico)
  • Israel Sánchez Domínguez (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
  • Luis Enrique Sucar (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica, Mexico)
  • Gregorio Toscano Pulido (CINVESTAV-Tamaulipas, Mexico)
  • Flavio Vigueras Gómez (Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
  • Fernando Von Borstel Luna (Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noreste, Mexico)

Europe

  • Muhammad Asad (City University London, UK)
  • Marcelo Bertalmío (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)
  • Ricardo Omar Chavez-Garcia (Institut des Systèmes Intelligents et de Robotique, France)
  • Ke Chen (University of Liverpool, UK)
  • Francisco Cruz (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • Morgado Dias (Universidade da Madeira, Portugal)
  • Paola García (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  • Benjamín Gutierrez-Becker (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Xavier Hinaut (INRIA, France)
  • Szymon Jaroszewicz (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Eduardo Lleida (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  • Elena Loli Piccolomini (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Diana Mateus (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Rolando Medellín (University of Dundee, UK)
  • Dagmar Monett (Berlin School of Economics and Law, Germany)
  • Jan Hendrik Metzen (Deutsche Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz, Germany)
  • Nicolás Navarro-Guerrero (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • German Parisi (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • Lavdie Rada (Sabanci University, Turkey)
  • Karinne Ramírez Amaro (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Procopio Silveira Stein (INRIA-Grenoble, France)
  • María Inés Torres (Universidad del País Vasco, Spain)
  • Fabiana Zama (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Yalin Zheng (University of Liverpool, UK)

Asia-Pacific

  • Naeem Akhtar (PIEAS, Pakistan)
  • Noor Badshah (University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)
  • Leo Joskowicz (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
  • Asad Safi (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)
  • Ahmad Shahid (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)
  • Sheikh Ziauddin (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)

 

Students Volunteers Chair

Mauricio Escalante (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

 

Registration Chair

To be announced

 

Webmaster

Rodrigo Esparza Sánchez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)


Sponsors

(Platinum)