General Chair

Victor Castañeda Zeman (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

 

Deputy General Chairs

Carlos Brito-Loeza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Asad Safi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab, Emirates)

 

Scientific Advisory Committee

Steffen Härtel (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

 

Publicity Chair

Mauricio Cerda (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

 

Posters Chair

Mauricio Araya (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile)

 

Scientific Program Chair

Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

 

Scientific Program Committee

Americas

  • Fernando Arámbula Cosío (CCADET-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Víctor Ayala-Ramirez (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)
  • Miguel Angel Bernal Reza (ITESO, Mexico)
  • Mauricio Araya (Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Chile)
  • Carlos Brito-Loeza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Víctor Castañeda Zeman (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Mauricio Cerda (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Héctor Gibrán Ceballos Cancino (Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Mexico)
  • Boris Escalante Ramirez (FI-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Claudia Esteves Jaramillo (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)
  • Carlos Gershenson García (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Fernando Godinez (Microsoft, USA)
  • Elsa Góngora Castillo (North Carolina State University, USA)
  • Agustin Gravano (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Joaquín Gutiérrez Jaguey (Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noreste, Mexico)
  • Jean-Bernard Hayet (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  • Steffen Hartel (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Nidiyare Hevia Montiel (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)
  • George Konidaris (Duke University, USA)
  • Ricardo Legarda-Saenz (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Stacey Levine (Duquesne University, USA)
  • José Luis López Martinez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Salvador Mandujano (Google, USA)
  • Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Israel Martínez (CICESE, Mexico)
  • Elena Martínez Pérez (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Andrés Méndez Vázquez (CINVESTAV-Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Viviana Meruane (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Erik Molino-Minero-Re (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Raúl Monroy Borja (ITESM-CEM, Mexico)
  • Omar Montaño Rivas (Universidad Politécnica de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
  • Rafael Morales Gamboa (Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Jaime Ortegón Silverio (Universidad de Quintana Roo, Mexico)
  • Ernesto Pérez Rueda (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Luis A. Pineda Cortés (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Rodrigo Verschae (Universidad de O'Higgins, Chile)
  • Alonso Ramírez (CIMAT, Mexico)
  • Federico Lecumberry (Universidad de la República, Uruguay)
  • Mariano Rivera Meraz (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  • Jorge Rivera Rovelo (Universidad Anáhuac Mayab, Mexico)
  • Israel Sánchez Domínguez (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
  • Luis Enrique Sucar (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica, Mexico)
  • Gregorio Toscano Pulido (CINVESTAV-Tamaulipas, Mexico)
  • Flavio Vigueras Gómez (Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
  • Fernando Von Borstel Luna (Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noreste, Mexico)
  • Sheikh Ziauddin (Queen's University Kingston, Canada)
  • Paola García (John Jopkins University, USA)

Europe

  • Muhammad Asad (City University London, UK)
  • Marcelo Bertalmío (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)
  • Ricardo Omar Chavez-Garcia (Institut des Systèmes Intelligents et de Robotique, France)
  • Ke Chen (University of Liverpool, UK)
  • Morgado Dias (Universidade da Madeira, Portugal)
  • Xavier Hinaut (INRIA, France)
  • Szymon Jaroszewicz (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Eduardo Lleida (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  • Elena Loli Piccolomini (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Diana Mateus (University of Nantes, France)
  • Rolando Medellín (University of Dundee, UK)
  • Dagmar Monett (Berlin School of Economics and Law, Germany)
  • Jan Hendrik Metzen (Deutsche Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz, Germany)
  • Nicolás Navarro-Guerrero (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • German Parisi (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • Lavdie Rada (Sabanci University, Turkey)
  • Karinne Ramírez Amaro (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Procopio Silveira Stein (INRIA-Grenoble, France)
  • María Inés Torres (Universidad del País Vasco, Spain)
  • Fabiana Zama (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Yalin Zheng (University of Liverpool, UK)

Asia-Pacific

  • Fuad Alhosban (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Noor Badshah (University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)
  • Prithvi Bhattacharya (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Daoud Daoud (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Leo Joskowicz (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
  • Asad Safi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Ahmad Shahid (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)
  • Shahab Ud Din (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Francisco Cruz (Deakin University, Australia)

 

Registration Chair

To be announced

 

Webmaster

Malcolm Moreno (Universidad de Chile, Chile)

 

Steering Committtee

  • Bassam Ali (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Carlos Brito-Loeza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, México)
  • Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Nidiyare Hevia Montiel (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)
  • Ricardo Legarda-Saenz (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Israel Sánchez Domínguez (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
  • Victor Uc-Cetina (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

Sponsors

(Platinum)